- Home Page /
- Automotive /
- Towing & Transporting /
- Trailer Couplings & Accessories /
- Universal Accessories /
- Westfalia 905146630101 Plug
Westfalia 905146630101 Plug
€ 24
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
The perfect protective cap for the AHK when the ball bar is not mounted.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Frequent Camper Users
Ideal for those who regularly camp and need a reliable plug for various electrical appliances in their vehicle.
-
DIY Enthusiasts
Perfect for individuals who enjoy building or modifying their own electrical systems within vehicles or trailers.
-
Outdoor Event Attendees
Great for users attending outdoor events, where portable power supply solutions are required for equipment and lighting.
-
Casual Users
Not suitable for individuals who rarely engage in outdoor activities and don't need a specialized plug.
-
Heavy Equipment Operators
Not designed for high-powered equipment or heavy machinery requiring more robust and industrial-grade connections.
-
Urban Commuters
Urban users who only need basic power solutions for daily commuting will find this product unnecessary.
Product Description
Westfalia 905146630101 Plug
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug used for?
Answer: The Westfalia 905146630101 Plug is primarily designed for connecting electrical equipment to the vehicle's power supply. It is particularly useful for campers and caravans, facilitating the use of appliances like refrigerators, lights, and chargers while on the road or at campsites. This plug is engineered for efficiency, ensuring that your devices maintain optimal performance while being powered from your vehicle. -
Question:
Is the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug compatible with all vehicles?
Answer: While the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug fits most standard vehicle sockets, it's essential to verify compatibility with your specific make and model. The plug has been designed to meet various European standards, promoting universal usability. Always refer to your vehicle manual for electrical specifications to ensure a seamless connection. -
Question:
Can I use the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug with high-power appliances?
Answer: The Westfalia 905146630101 Plug is designed to handle a range of appliance powers, but users should consult the specifications to ensure they do not exceed the plug's capacity. It is particularly suitable for moderate power devices like lights and small kitchen appliances. For high-power devices, consider using a power management system to prevent overload. -
Question:
How durable is the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug?
Answer: Durability is a strong suit of the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug, as it is constructed from high-quality materials resistant to wear and tear. Its robust design ensures that it withstands the rigors of travel and outdoor environments, making it an excellent choice for frequent campers or those who often rely on mobile power solutions. -
Question:
Does the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug come with any installation instructions?
Answer: Yes, the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug generally includes a detailed instruction manual with proper installation guidelines. These instructions provide step-by-step assistance to ensure correct usage and maximum performance. Following these guidelines is crucial for ensuring safe and reliable connectivity in your vehicle. -
Question:
Can I use the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug in wet conditions?
Answer: While the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug is designed to be resilient, using it in wet conditions necessitates caution. It’s advisable to use the plug in dry environments or ensure it's properly protected from moisture. If used outdoors, employing waterproof covers can safeguard against potential water exposure that could lead to electrical hazards. -
Question:
How can I maintain my Westfalia 905146630101 Plug for longevity?
Answer: Maintaining your Westfalia 905146630101 Plug involves regular cleaning and checking for any signs of wear. Ensure that the contacts are free from dirt and corrosion. Store the plug in a dry place when not in use to prevent damage. Simple routine checks can ensure maximum lifespan and continuous, safe functionality for your power needs. -
Question:
Is the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug suitable for outdoor use?
Answer: Yes, the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug is suited for outdoor use, making it a solid choice for camping and recreational vehicles. Its design is intended to endure the challenges of outdoor conditions. However, always ensure connections are secure and protected from extreme weather to maintain performance. -
Question:
What features make the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug stand out?
Answer: The standout features of the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug include its robust build quality, compatibility with various appliances, and user-friendly design. Additionally, it meets high safety standards, ensuring secure connections. These characteristics make it an ideal choice for those needing reliable power solutions during travels and outdoor adventures. -
Question:
Where can I buy the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug?
Answer: You can purchase the Westfalia 905146630101 Plug easily on Ubuy in Bulgaria. Ubuy offers a wide selection of automotive accessories, ensuring you have access to quality products like this plug for your vehicle. With Ubuy, you can also explore customer reviews and additional product information to make informed purchasing decisions.
Westfalia Universal Accessories Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
0%
-
4 Star
100%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
€ 24
Currently unavailable.
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- Ensures cleanliness of removable AHK's receiving tube.
- Protects against dirt, rust, and environmental influences.
- Withstands all weather conditions - snow, rain, heat.
- Easy installation for hassle-free usage.
- Compatible with specific Westfalia towing hitches.
- Enhances durability and longevity of your towing equipment.
